Indian Army Procurement of Black PVC Leather Cloth and Plywood Sheets

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Black PVC Leather Cloth and Plywood Sheets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949143Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Black PVC Leather Cloth and Plywood Sheets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949143
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949143, concerns the procurement of Leather Cloth Black PVC Sheet Cellular, in quantities of 2 Sheet Cellular 4, SR 998, and Plywood 10mm. The total quantity required for this ORD STORE is 63 units. Bidders are informed that the tender period commences on August 21, 2026, at 6:43 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the organization's office located in Mathura.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_gallery_20260821_170510_2026-08-21-18-32-50_88513fde6e9970da897b24ee5ee97790.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792028.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plywood, Cork Sheet, and Composite Material Supply for Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives, Plywood,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Defence Material Procurement: Fiber Sheets, Foam, Plywood, and Welding Rods for..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Fiber Sheet, Foam, Leather Cloth, Plywood, and Welding Rod..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply Procurement: Vehicle Maintenance Parts and General Materials for..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plywood, Cork Sheet, and Composite Material Supply for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Defence Material Procurement: Fiber Sheets, Foam, Plywood, and Welding Rods...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Fiber Sheet, Foam, Leather Cloth, Plywood, and Welding...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply Procurement: Vehicle Maintenance Parts and General Materials...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category