Supply of Fiber Sheet, Foam, Leather Cloth, Plywood, and Welding Rod for Indian Army

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fiber Sheet, Foam, Leather Cloth, Plywood, and Welding Rod for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989483Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kohima , Nagaland
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fiber Sheet, Foam, Leather Cloth, Plywood, and Welding Rod for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989483
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kohima, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989483, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the supply of a diverse range of materials including Fiber Sheet, Foam Sheet (4-inch and 3-inch variants), Leather Cloth (Black), Plywood (12 mm and 8 mm), and Welding Rod (Armored Type). A total quantity of 52 units of these combined items are required. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 5:29 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement office is located at ***********Kohima. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_items_1_2026-09-02-17-19-48_ad1d24a1a2c0a3b26cbfa159eae1d4bc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838873.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Defence Material Procurement: Fiber Sheets, Foam, Plywood, and Welding Rods for..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plywood, Cork Sheet, and Composite Material Supply for Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Steel, Welding Materials, and Adhesives..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives, Plywood,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Marine Plywood, Aluminium Sheets, and Industrial Materials Supply..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Defence Material Procurement: Fiber Sheets, Foam, Plywood, and Welding Rods...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plywood, Cork Sheet, and Composite Material Supply for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Steel, Welding Materials, and Adhesives...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Marine Plywood, Aluminium Sheets, and Industrial Materials...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category