Defence Material Procurement: Fiber Sheets, Foam, Plywood, and Welding Rods for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Material Procurement: Fiber Sheets, Foam, Plywood, and Welding Rods for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990007Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kohima , Nagaland
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Material Procurement: Fiber Sheets, Foam, Plywood, and Welding Rods for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990007
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kohima, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Procurement of Materials for Defence Applications** This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, operating from its facility at *********** Kohima. The bid, reference number GEM/2026/B/7990007, seeks to procure a comprehensive range of essential materials required for defence-related applications. The bid window opens on September 2, 2026, at 7:12 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 70 units across a diverse item category, including Fiber Sheets, Foam Sheets (specifically 4-inch and 3-inch thickness), Leather Cloth in black, 12mm Plywood, and Welding Rods of Armored Type. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness and material requirements of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_items_1-csv_2026-09-02-19-04-25_54831c08ce90d974abaf42e689b9c128.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839461.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Fiber Sheet, Foam, Leather Cloth, Plywood, and Welding Rod..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Marine Plywood, Aluminium Sheets, and Industrial Materials Supply..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Gasket Sheets..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Specialized Niobium Sheets for Accelerator Structure Deep-Draw Characterization..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Fiber Sheet, Foam, Leather Cloth, Plywood, and Welding...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Marine Plywood, Aluminium Sheets, and Industrial Materials...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Gasket Sheets...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Specialized Niobium Sheets for Accelerator Structure Deep-Draw Characterization...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category