Specialized Niobium Sheets for Accelerator Structure Deep-Draw Characterization

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Niobium Sheets for Accelerator Structure Deep-Draw Characterization
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903194Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Niobium Sheets for Accelerator Structure Deep-Draw Characterization
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903194
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7903194, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name, Pmo, seeks specialized Niobium sheets. These high-quality materials are critically required for deep-draw material characterization essential for the development of accelerator structures. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 5:10 PM and concludes on 28-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit of this specialized material, and the issuing office is the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_nb_indent_specs_2026-08-11-14-14-58_48a3401dcf241117435587c381cbb980.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9739749.pdf
  • Document
    annexX_a107e2f0-d26c-44e4-8f3e1786438508434_apoc2.pdf
  • Document
    1786438253.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Niobium Metal Ingots Of Purity 99.6 Percent Minimum As Per Annexure..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Agra Steel Structure Roofing and Plinth Construction Project..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Niobium Metal Ingots Of Purity 99.6 Percent Minimum As Per...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Agra Steel Structure Roofing and Plinth Construction Project...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category