Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Plywood, Cellular Sheets, Adhesives, and Cutting Blades

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Plywood, Cellular Sheets, Adhesives, and Cutting Blades
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974928Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: General Purpose Plywood, Cellular Sheets, Adhesives, and Cutting Blades
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974928
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974928, seeks to procure a total quantity of 65 units of essential supplies for the Indian Army, with an office located in Lucknow. The tender window opens on 29-08-2026 at 5:31 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses general-purpose plywood, specifically a 25 mm thick cellular sheet, along with associated materials including Fevicol SR and thread, and a large cutting blade. This procurement is vital for operational requirements and efficient functioning within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    21968document_2_2026-08-29-17-28-57_ed3f55f3e42edf42ae5c19dfffbb2e7b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822127.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply Procurement: Vehicle Maintenance Parts and General Materials for..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Precision Metallographic Sample Cutting Equipment Supply..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Kobe Make Extruder Cutter Blades..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Plywood, Steel, Rubber Matting, and Technical Alcohol..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply Procurement: Vehicle Maintenance Parts and General Materials...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Precision Metallographic Sample Cutting Equipment Supply...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Kobe Make Extruder Cutter Blades...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Plywood, Steel, Rubber Matting, and Technical...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category