Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force Energy Shelters

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force Energy Shelters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922245Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force Energy Shelters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922245
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Air Force (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7922245), seeks qualified bidders for the crucial "Repair and Overhauling Service - Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) (DFM) OPS ENERGY SHELTER Yes Buyer Premises." Dated 15-08-2026 and located at ***********Lucknow, this opportunity opens for submissions on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Prospective applicants are invited to present their expertise in providing comprehensive repair and overhauling services for Uninterruptible Power Supply systems, directly within the buyer's premises, ensuring continuous operational energy shelter as per the specified DFM requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air..read more

Others , Others

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

UPS System, Battery, and Installation Services for EPFO Vashi Regional Office..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of External Electrical Supply Items Of Air..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

UPS System, Battery, and Installation Services for EPFO Vashi Regional...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of External Electrical Supply Items Of...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category