Indian Air Force Dental Care Services Outsourcing

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Dental Care Services Outsourcing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970702Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Dental Care Services Outsourcing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970702
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970702, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, pertains to the "OUTSOURCING OF DENTIST" services. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 1:09 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tendering process will be managed by the Indian Air Force, with administrative oversight likely originating from their Lucknow-based office. This custom bid seeks qualified service providers to fulfill specialized dental care requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Revenue Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Prant Office Mahuva, Gujarat..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vellore: Skilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Skilled Technical and Administrative Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Wireless Monitoring Organisation Tender

Skilled Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for Wireless Monitoring Organisation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Revenue Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Prant Office Mahuva, Gujarat...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vellore: Skilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Skilled Technical and Administrative Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Wireless Monitoring Organisation Tender

Skilled Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for Wireless Monitoring Organisation...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category