Supply of 1.5 TR and 2.0 TR Rotary Compressors for Defence Production Kanpur

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1.5 TR and 2.0 TR Rotary Compressors for Defence Production Kanpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7779447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1.5 TR and 2.0 TR Rotary Compressors for Defence Production Kanpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7779447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment to Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7779447, is scheduled to commence on **04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and will conclude on **05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of **20 units** of **Rotary Compressors**, specifically in **1.5 TR and 2.0 TR capacities**. This procurement is crucial for supporting the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production, based in **Kanpur City**. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation and prepare their submissions accordingly within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_mc-s21-1165-_1-5_tr_2026-07-13-13-23-44_234ffa839cd556b4eccdf06ef13beb45.pdf
  • Document
    specification_mc-s21-1165-_2-0_tr_2026-07-13-13-25-56_6a44eb9fa894e16ed9b29f6545601a73.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9598298.pdf
  • Document
    9841802
  • Document
    TandC_fe2c5d74-198f-4e8c-8f111783933388741_umatripathi7773.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 2.0 TR Inverter AC Units..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1.5 TR 5-Star Inverter Split Air..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of 5-Star Split and Cassette Air Conditioners for..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repar/maint Incl Amc For Air Conditioners Of Cap 1.5/2.0 Tr And..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Providing And Installing 12 No. Split Type Air Conditioners At Various..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 2.0 TR Inverter AC Units...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1.5 TR 5-Star Inverter Split...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of 5-Star Split and Cassette Air Conditioners...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repar/maint Incl Amc For Air Conditioners Of Cap 1.5/2.0 Tr...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Providing And Installing 12 No. Split Type Air Conditioners At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category