Jananayak Chandrashekhar University Ballia: Miyawaki Forest Road & Boundary Wall Construction with Facility Management

Works
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Building Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jananayak Chandrashekhar University Ballia: Miyawaki Forest Road & Boundary Wall Construction with Facility Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991432Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJananayak Chandrashekhar University Ballia: Miyawaki Forest Road & Boundary Wall Construction with Facility Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991432
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7991432, is issued by the Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically for services to be provided at Jananayak Chandrashekhar University Ballia, Uttar Pradesh. Commencing on September 3, 2026, at 12:32 PM, and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM, this solicitation seeks proposals for comprehensive Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis. The scope of work encompasses abstract estimates for proposed road construction using cement bricks within the Miyawaki forest area of the university, as well as the construction of a boundary wall. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.0 is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Department of Telecommunications Odisha..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Pilgrim Tourist Logistics and Event Management Services with Cultural Guide Support..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Department of Telecommunications Odisha...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road,...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Pilgrim Tourist Logistics and Event Management Services with Cultural Guide...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category