Procurement of Zoology Equipment Kits for Higher Education in Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Zoology Equipment Kits for Higher Education in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961006Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Zoology Equipment Kits for Higher Education in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961006
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961006 and dated 25-08-2026, is being issued by the Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically from their office in Allahabad. The procurement concerns a single unit of "ZOOLOGY EQUIPMENTS KIT" within the Item Category of Zoology Equipments Kit. Bids are invited to commence on 25-08-2026 at 5:16 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers operating within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    zoologysp_2026-08-25-16-01-17_aeee54bf7895ea5c8ff925cafbf0fca2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806001.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3ee6d7a9-19cb-4e42-981e1787654070270_buyer43.hedup.up@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Terminal Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Terminal Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category