| Tender Title | Offset Printing of Examination Answer Booklets, Award Sheets for Uttar Pradesh Higher Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992593 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh through Siddharth University Kapilvastu Siddharthnagar, concerns a critical procurement of paper-based printing services. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992593, this opportunity spans from 03-09-2026 at 4:49 PM to 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The EMD Amount for this bid is ₹140,000.00. The scope of work encompasses the printing of various essential academic materials, including Answer Booklets with covering OMR/ICR sheets, Practical Exam Answer Booklets with covers, and Award Sheets, all utilizing offset printing with material. This procurement is vital for the operational needs of the university and the wider Higher Education Department in Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams in..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Examinations..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher Education and Competitive Exams..read more
Offset Printing and Binding of Scientific and Educational Booklets..read more
Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category