Supply and Buyback of 16 x 12V200AH SMF UPS Batteries

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Buyback of 16 x 12V200AH SMF UPS Batteries
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933210Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Buyback of 16 x 12V200AH SMF UPS Batteries
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933210
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933210, is issued by Haridwar Natural Gas Pvt Ltd, an organization operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement department is seeking proposals for the "SUPPLY OF 16 NOS 12V200AH DRY UPS BATTERY (SMF) ON BUYBACK BASIS". The tender period commences on August 19, 2026, at 12:10 PM and will conclude on September 09, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity involves the supply of a total quantity of sixteen (16) units of 12V200AH Sealed Maintenance-Free (SMF) Dry UPS Batteries, with a key component being the buyback of existing similar equipment. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to the office of Haridwar Natural Gas Pvt Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    427_nit_2026-08-18-19-45-41_c72d175b770c146e4dda323590e63077.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774012.pdf
  • Document
    427A_5a736bfe-ffd4-43c2-9af61787063035337_buycon1.hngpl.ua@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply Of Ups Batteries Through Buyback Method..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Online Ups And Batteries With Buyback..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

ABB 30KVA UPS System Comprehensive AMC and SMF Battery Replacement Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 146 units 12V 200AH SMF Batteries for Bokaro Steel..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply Of Ups Batteries Through Buyback Method...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Online Ups And Batteries With Buyback...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

ABB 30KVA UPS System Comprehensive AMC and SMF Battery Replacement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 146 units 12V 200AH SMF Batteries for Bokaro...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category