UPS Battery Supply and Buyback Procurement for Government College of Engineering Thanjavur

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Scraps
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title UPS Battery Supply and Buyback Procurement for Government College of Engineering Thanjavur
Tender ID2026_DoTE_701238_1Tender Reference NumberGCE/TNJ/ECE/3698/B1/2026
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationGovernment College Of Engineering, Thanjavur , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUPS Battery Supply and Buyback Procurement for Government College of Engineering Thanjavur
  • Tender ID2026_DoTE_701238_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGCE/TNJ/ECE/3698/B1/2026
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationGovernment College Of Engineering, Thanjavur,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Ups Batteries Through Buyback Method

The Directorate of Technical Education, through the Principal of Government College of Engineering, Thanjavur, is inviting bids for the "Supply of UPS Batteries through Buyback method." This is a limited tender for Goods with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and requires a Bid Validity of 90 days. The work description explicitly details the supply of UPS Batteries with a buyback component, and the contract form is Item Rate. The EMD is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid: Cover 1 for technical specifications, GST, PAN, company brochures/literature, and a declaration certificate, all in PDF format. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, 4:40 PM, until September 17, 2026, 10:00 AM, with bid submissions also closing on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Government College of Engineering, Thanjavur. The period of work is stipulated at 15 days. Interested parties should note that the EMD Payable To and Payable At are Nil, and the Tender Fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Principal
AddressGovernment College Of Engineering, Thanjavur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 04:40 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 20KVA UPS Battery 75Ah 12V Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Online Ups And Batteries With Buyback..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

12V 180Ah Battery Supply and Buyback for Bangalore Metro Rail Infrastructure..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 20KVA UPS Battery 75Ah 12V Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Online Ups And Batteries With Buyback...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

12V 180Ah Battery Supply and Buyback for Bangalore Metro Rail...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category