Supply of 146 units 12V 200AH SMF Batteries for Bokaro Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 146 units 12V 200AH SMF Batteries for Bokaro Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978660Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 146 units 12V 200AH SMF Batteries for Bokaro Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978660
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by the Bokaro Steel Plant (Organization Name), presents a significant procurement opportunity for SMF BATTERIES 12V 200AH. With a substantial total quantity of 146 units required, this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978660, is open for submissions from 10:20 AM on September 4th, 2026, until 7:00 PM on September 14th, 2026. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, signifying its importance within the national industrial landscape. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the full tender documents to understand the specific technical requirements, delivery schedules, and evaluation criteria for this critical supply, aimed at supporting the operations of Bokaro Steel Plant, an entity operating under the Office Name Bslp61.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1010088452_2026-08-31-16-03-24_f2a81aeccb7ddb23cba5e2a3d9621f36.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826639.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c64c3df5-9ef6-4a14-867c1788497337153_waghchitra@sail.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Supply of 12V 200Ah Lead Acid Batteries for Ntpc Mining Operations..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of 12V 47AH SMF Batteries..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement and Installation of 15KVA On-Line UPS Systems with Batteries and..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Supply of 12V 200Ah Lead Acid Batteries for Ntpc Mining...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of 12V 47AH SMF Batteries...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement and Installation of 15KVA On-Line UPS Systems with Batteries...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category