| Tender Title | Mobile Outdoor LED Display System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for GAIL India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984306 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,985 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Gail India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking proposals for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of two (02) Mobile Outdoor LED Display Systems. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984306, is being conducted from their Petrochemical Complex in Pata, with the tender opening on September 3, 2026, at 6:03 PM and closing on September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 39,985.00 is required. The selected vendor will be responsible for the complete lifecycle of these advanced display systems, ensuring their seamless integration and operational readiness within Gail India Limited's facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outdoor LED Display Procurement for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Outdoor Digital Display Board Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Installation of Digital Standee and Commercial LED Display for..read more
Supply and Installation of LED Information Display Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category