Outdoor Digital Display Board Supply and Installation for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Digital Display Board Supply and Installation for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7790084Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Digital Display Board Supply and Installation for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7790084
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7790084 for the Supply and Installation of Outdoor Digital Display Boards. This tender, initiated on 03-09-2026 and closing on 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, seeks to procure a total of two (2) Outdoor Digital Display Boards for the Indian Army. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their bids for this critical requirement, contributing to the operational and informational needs of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    t_spec_2026-07-15-13-15-57_37eb1f3795e710e040a789d1e6123a29.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9610268.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6db0ba3d-57c3-4734-aa621784103021598_proj_offr123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Digital Display Board for MSME Technology Center Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of 43- Inch Digital Signage Display..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System Display Board Installation and Commissioning at..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee National Institute Of Water And Sanitation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 43-inch Digital Display With Tv..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

Mobile Outdoor LED Display System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for GAIL..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Digital Display Board for MSME Technology Center Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of 43- Inch Digital Signage...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System Display Board Installation and Commissioning...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee National Institute Of Water And Sanitation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 43-inch Digital Display With...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

Mobile Outdoor LED Display System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category