Digital Moisture Meter Annual Maintenance & Comprehensive Service Contract for Pre-Owned Equipment

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Moisture Meter Annual Maintenance & Comprehensive Service Contract for Pre-Owned Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955022Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Moisture Meter Annual Maintenance & Comprehensive Service Contract for Pre-Owned Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955022
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955022, is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), specifically its Divisional Office Kanpur, located at 2080011479 Civil Lines, Kanpur. The tender falls under the purview of the Department of Food and Public Distribution, within the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. It pertains to a crucial requirement for a Customized Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) with Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for pre-owned products, focusing on a Universal Digital Moisture Meter. This tender will be open for bidding from 24-08-2026 at 3:30 PM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The contract specifies quarterly maintenance services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Coal India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Telemetry-Enabled Digital Water Flow Meters and Data..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems..read more

Others , Others

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Sartorius Analytical & Moisture Balance Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for ELR Analyzers at Mathura Refinery..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Hitachi UPS Systems Biennial Maintenance Contract for NTPC Mining Limited, Jharkhand..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Coal India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Telemetry-Enabled Digital Water Flow Meters and...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems...read more

Others , Others

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Sartorius Analytical & Moisture Balance Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for ELR Analyzers at Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Hitachi UPS Systems Biennial Maintenance Contract for NTPC Mining Limited,...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category