Systematic Railway Siding Maintenance at FCI FSD Hapur (2026-2028)

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Systematic Railway Siding Maintenance at FCI FSD Hapur (2026-2028)
Tender ID2026_FCI_924762_3Tender Reference NumberCE/04/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.63 L Tender LocationHapur , Hapur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSystematic Railway Siding Maintenance at FCI FSD Hapur (2026-2028)
  • Tender ID2026_FCI_924762_3
  • Tender Reference NumberCE/04/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.63 L
  • Tender LocationHapur,Hapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,260
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Systematic Maintenance Of Fci Railway Siding At Fsd Hapur For The Year 2026-2028

This tender, identified by reference number CE/04/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_FCI_924762_3, is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Asstt. General Manager Civil, located at TC-3V Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow - 226010. The procurement is for the "SYSTEMATIC MAINTENANCE OF FCI RAILWAY SIDING AT FSD Hapur for the year 2026-2028," falling under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents, EMD Scanned Copy, Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹23,62,711, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,260 payable to FCI RO Lucknow at Lucknow. The tender documents are available for download from September 04, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM at FCI RO Lucknow. The work is to be completed within 730 days of award, and the bid validity period is 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria, tenderer class, and any other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asstt General Manager Civil
AddressTc-3v Vibhuti Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow -226010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Running Maintenance Of Fci Rly. Siding At Fsd Kalyani For..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Cw Discharge Canal At Stps 2026-2028..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Distribution Vehilce For The Year 2026 - 2028..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Collection Of Milk From Cluster Dcs To Main Bmc Center..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Running Maintenance Of Fci Rly. Siding At Fsd Kalyani...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Cw Discharge Canal At Stps...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Distribution Vehilce For The Year 2026 - 2028...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Collection Of Milk From Cluster Dcs To Main Bmc Center...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category