Milk Collection Vehicle Services for Krishnagiri Milk Producers Federation

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Milk Collection Vehicle Services for Krishnagiri Milk Producers Federation
Tender ID2026_TCMPF_683966_3Tender Reference Number4942/RMC/BMC/TENDER/2026-2028
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKrishnagiri Dcmpu , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilk Collection Vehicle Services for Krishnagiri Milk Producers Federation
  • Tender ID2026_TCMPF_683966_3
  • Tender Reference Number4942/RMC/BMC/TENDER/2026-2028
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKrishnagiri Dcmpu,Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:45 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-20 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:45 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Collection Of Milk From Cluster Dcs To Main Bmc Center

This tender, issued by the Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd., specifically by the General Manager of KDCMPU Ltd. in Krishnagiri, seeks to procure services for the "Collection of Milk from Cluster DCS to Main BMC Center" within the Krishnagiri DCMPU. Titled "RURAL BMC ROUTE VEHCILE TENDER 2026-2028 AT KRISHNAGIRI DISTRICT," this is an open tender with a reference number of 4942/RMC/BMC/TENDER/2026-2028. The tender is for a service category, specifically within the "Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle" product category. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The bidding process opens for document downloads and bid submissions on July 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM and 02:00 PM respectively. The deadline for both document downloads and bid submissions is September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:45 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The tender is for a period of work to be defined, and the form of contract will be Item Rate. Key documents required in Cover 1 include RC Book, Insurance, Road Tax Permit Copy, Aadhar Card Copy, Bank Passbook Copy, Pan Copy, Passport Size Photo, and FC Copy. The tender also specifies that previous experience will be considered for NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe General Manager&amp#x0d Kdcmpu Ltd&amp#x0d Krishnagiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Sirukalapur Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 17..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kanjanayakkanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 06..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kilakkukaattukottam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 11..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kannudaiyanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 07..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Anjalam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 19..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Sirukalapur Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 17...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kanjanayakkanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 06...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kilakkukaattukottam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 11...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kannudaiyanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 07...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Anjalam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 19...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category