Milk Collection Route Vehicle Operation for Kannudaiyanpatti Route

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Milk Collection Route Vehicle Operation for Kannudaiyanpatti Route
Tender ID2026_TCMPF_696741_7Tender Reference Number16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.10 L Tender LocationAavin Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilk Collection Route Vehicle Operation for Kannudaiyanpatti Route
  • Tender ID2026_TCMPF_696741_7
  • Tender Reference Number16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.10 L
  • Tender LocationAavin Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Of Kannudaiyanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 07

This tender, issued by the Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. (TCMPF) through The General Manager of the Tiruchirappalli District Coop Milk Producers Union Limited, invites bids for the "OPERATION OF KANNUDAIYANPATTI RMC MILK COLLECTION ROUTE VEHICLE_07". The tender is an open tender categorized under Services, specifically within the Shipping/Transportation/Vehicle product category, with a work description detailing the operation of a milk collection route vehicle for a period of 730 days. The estimated tender value is ₹12,10,281, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,000 is required. Interested bidders must submit their bids, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (including EMD conformation and qualification documents) and a Finance cover (including the filled and signed bid document and BOQ), through an online payment mode. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on October 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for October 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at TDCMPU Ltd., Kottapattu, Trichy - 23. Document downloads are available from August 28, 2026, to October 7, 2026, both at 04:00 PM. Bidders should note that this is a two-cover tender, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is not permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The General Manager
AddressThe General Manager&amp#x0d Tiruchirapalli District Coop Milk Producers Union Limited, &amp#x0d Pudukkottai Road, Kottapattu,trichy 620023
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Sirukalapur Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 17..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kanjanayakkanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 06..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kilakkukaattukottam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 11..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Anjalam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 19..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Sethurapatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 04..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Sirukalapur Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 17...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kanjanayakkanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 06...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kilakkukaattukottam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 11...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Anjalam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 19...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Sethurapatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 04...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category