Milk Collection Route Vehicle Operation and Management

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Milk Collection Route Vehicle Operation and Management
Tender ID2026_TCMPF_696741_4Tender Reference Number16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.29 L Tender LocationAavin Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilk Collection Route Vehicle Operation and Management
  • Tender ID2026_TCMPF_696741_4
  • Tender Reference Number16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.29 L
  • Tender LocationAavin Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Of Sethurapatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 04

This tender, referenced as 16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically for the "OPERATION OF SETHURAPATTI RMC MILK COLLECTION ROUTE VEHICLE_04". The work is to be carried out for the Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd., with the inviting authority being THE GENERAL MANAGER of the TIRUCHIRAPALLI DISTRICT COOP MILK PRODUCERS UNION LIMITED, located at Pudukkottai Road, Kottapattu, Trichy. The estimated tender value is ₹46,29,455, with the period of work specified as 730 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000 is required, with no exemption allowed for this fixed fee. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM until October 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for October 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at TDCMPU LTD., Kottapattu, Trichy - 23. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same Trichy address. The tender requires two covers: the first for EMD conformation, qualification document, and the filled/signed bid document, and the second for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The General Manager
AddressThe General Manager&amp#x0d Tiruchirapalli District Coop Milk Producers Union Limited, &amp#x0d Pudukkottai Road, Kottapattu,trichy 620023
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Sirukalapur Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 17..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kanjanayakkanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 06..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kilakkukaattukottam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 11..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kannudaiyanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 07..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Anjalam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 19..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Sirukalapur Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 17...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kanjanayakkanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 06...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kilakkukaattukottam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 11...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kannudaiyanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 07...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Anjalam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 19...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category