Sirukalapur Milk Collection Route Vehicle Operation Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sirukalapur Milk Collection Route Vehicle Operation Services
Tender ID2026_TCMPF_696741_17Tender Reference Number16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.33 L Tender LocationAavin Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSirukalapur Milk Collection Route Vehicle Operation Services
  • Tender ID2026_TCMPF_696741_17
  • Tender Reference Number16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.33 L
  • Tender LocationAavin Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Of Sirukalapur Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 17

**Tender Description: Operation of Sirukalapur BMC Milk Collection Route Vehicle_17** This tender is invited by The General Manager, Tiruchirapalli District Co-op Milk Producers Union Limited, on behalf of Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd., for the operation of the Sirukalapur BMC milk collection route vehicle. The contract duration is for 730 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,33,221. This is an open tender for a services category, specifically within shipping, transportation, and vehicle operations. Bidders are required to submit their proposals, including EMD of ₹24,000, through a two-cover system. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on October 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at TDCMPU Ltd., Kottapattu, Trichy - 23. All relevant documents, including the NIT and Bid Document, are available for download. Further details regarding qualification criteria and submission requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The General Manager
AddressThe General Manager&amp#x0d Tiruchirapalli District Coop Milk Producers Union Limited, &amp#x0d Pudukkottai Road, Kottapattu,trichy 620023
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kanjanayakkanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 06..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kilakkukaattukottam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 11..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kannudaiyanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 07..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Anjalam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 19..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Sethurapatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 04..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kanjanayakkanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 06...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kilakkukaattukottam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 11...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kannudaiyanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 07...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Anjalam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 19...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Sethurapatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 04...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category