Kilakkukaattukottam BMC Milk Collection Route Vehicle Operation

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kilakkukaattukottam BMC Milk Collection Route Vehicle Operation
Tender ID2026_TCMPF_696741_11Tender Reference Number16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.31 L Tender LocationAavin Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKilakkukaattukottam BMC Milk Collection Route Vehicle Operation
  • Tender ID2026_TCMPF_696741_11
  • Tender Reference Number16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.31 L
  • Tender LocationAavin Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Of Kilakkukaattukottam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 11

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028, is being issued by THE GENERAL MANAGER of the Tiruchirappalli District Co-op Milk Producers Union Limited, a State Government and UT organization under the Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. The tender seeks proposals for the "OPERATION OF KILAKKUKAATTUKOTTAM BMC MILK COLLECTION ROUTE VEHICLE_11," a service-based contract for a period of 730 days with an estimated tender value of ₹12,31,480. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a bid security (EMD) of ₹22,000. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on October 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at TDCMPU Ltd., Kottapattu, Trichy -23. The bid opening will take place on October 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Further details regarding the qualification documents and bid submission requirements can be found within the tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The General Manager
AddressThe General Manager&amp#x0d Tiruchirapalli District Coop Milk Producers Union Limited, &amp#x0d Pudukkottai Road, Kottapattu,trichy 620023
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Sirukalapur Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 17..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Anjalam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 19..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Naganallur Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 14..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of N Poolampatti Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 02..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kanjanayakkanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 06..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Sirukalapur Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 17...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Anjalam Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 19...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Naganallur Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 14...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of N Poolampatti Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 02...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Operation Of Kanjanayakkanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 06...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category