Liquid Nitrogen Distribution Vehicle Supply and Service for Tamil Nadu Dairy Cooperatives (2026-2028)

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Liquid Nitrogen Distribution Vehicle Supply and Service for Tamil Nadu Dairy Cooperatives (2026-2028)
Tender ID2026_TCMPF_696741_24Tender Reference Number16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.88 L Tender LocationAavin Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLiquid Nitrogen Distribution Vehicle Supply and Service for Tamil Nadu Dairy Cooperatives (2026-2028)
  • Tender ID2026_TCMPF_696741_24
  • Tender Reference Number16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.88 L
  • Tender LocationAavin Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Liquid Nitrogen Distribution Vehilce For The Year 2026 - 2028

**TENDER DESCRIPTION** This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_696741_24 and Tender Reference Number 16512/P AND I/MCRTENDER/2026-2028, is being issued by The Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd., through its inviting authority, The General Manager of TIRUCHIRAPALLI DISTRICT COOP MILK PRODUCERS UNION LIMITED. This open tender seeks proposals for "LIQUID NITROGEN DISTRIBUTION VEHILCE FOR THE YEAR 2026 - 2028," falling under the Services tender category and the Shipping/Transportation/Vehicle product category. The estimated tender value is ₹17,87,940 with a stipulated work period of 730 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 04:00 PM, until October 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 28, 2026, 04:00 PM, and October 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, at TDCMPU LTD., KOTTAPATTU, TRICHY -23. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the same address. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,000, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil" as per the provided details, though the system indicates EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is not allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD Confirmation, Qualification Document, and Filled and Signed Bid Document, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The General Manager
AddressThe General Manager&amp#x0d Tiruchirapalli District Coop Milk Producers Union Limited, &amp#x0d Pudukkottai Road, Kottapattu,trichy 620023
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Keshod Airport Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local & Outstation Travel..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Supply of 2500 Liquid Nitrogen Tankers for ONGC Petro Additions Ltd,..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

2026 Tcmpf 683704 - Emccs - L Route..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

4607/mkt/milk Distribution Route Vehicle Tender / 2026-28 - Emccs - J..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Hiring Of Boats Or Survey Vessels On Rate Contract For Research..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Keshod Airport Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local & Outstation...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Supply of 2500 Liquid Nitrogen Tankers for ONGC Petro Additions...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

2026 Tcmpf 683704 - Emccs - L Route...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

4607/mkt/milk Distribution Route Vehicle Tender / 2026-28 - Emccs -...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Hiring Of Boats Or Survey Vessels On Rate Contract For...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category