| Tender Title | Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance: APFC Panels and Service Transformers at Talbehat Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784115_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-40/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Talbehat Mil. Station , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of Electrical Installations Apfc Panels And Service Transformers At Mil Stn Talbehat
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-40/2026-27, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, specifically focused on the "REPAIR/MAINT OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS APFC PANELS AND SERVICE TRANSFORMERS AT MIL STN TALBEHAT." The work is to be carried out at Talbehat Mil. Station, with a tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a specified work period of 330 days. The tender is being invited by BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, located at AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT 284125. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which can be paid offline through Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque payable to AGE(I) Talbehat at Babina. EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is also allowed. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of the application on firm letterhead, DD/Banker's Cheque, enlistment letter (if applicable), Provident Fund Code Number certificate, Goods and Service Tax Registration Number certificate, and documents meeting MES enlistment criteria for unenlisted firms. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 20-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, bid submission start date on 27-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, bid submission end date and document download end date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and bid opening date on 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The contract form is Item Rate, and bid validity is set at 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
Electrical Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
Repair Maintenance To Ht Lt Distribution System Sf6 Cb, Vcb, Rmu..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category