HT/LT Electrical Distribution System Repair and Maintenance for SF6 CB, VCB, RMU, ACB, and Transformers at Tech, Res NPOL Kochi

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HT/LT Electrical Distribution System Repair and Maintenance for SF6 CB, VCB, RMU, ACB, and Transformers at Tech, Res NPOL Kochi
Tender ID2026_MES_787759_1Tender Reference Number8438E8AGEIRDK
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 54 L Tender LocationKakkanad , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHT/LT Electrical Distribution System Repair and Maintenance for SF6 CB, VCB, RMU, ACB, and Transformers at Tech, Res NPOL Kochi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787759_1
  • Tender Reference Number8438E8AGEIRDK
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 54 L
  • Tender LocationKakkanad,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,08,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance To Ht Lt Distribution System Sf6 Cb, Vcb, Rmu Switchgears, Acb, Change Over Panels, Apfc Panels, Ug Cables ,feeder Pillar Box, Panels Boards ,earthing And Periodical Services To Transformers And Its Connected Items At Tech,res Npol

The Military Engineer Services, through the office of the AGE I R AND D, Kochi, invites bids for a critical repair and maintenance contract for high tension (HT) and low tension (LT) distribution systems at Tech, Res NPOL. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 8438E8AGEIRDK, encompasses a comprehensive scope of work including the repair and maintenance of SF6 Circuit Breakers (CB), Vacuum Circuit Breakers (VCB), Ring Main Units (RMU) switchgear, Air Circuit Breakers (ACB), changeover panels, APFC panels, underground cables, feeder pillar boxes, panel boards, and earthing systems. Additionally, the contract includes periodical services for transformers and their connected items. The estimated tender value is ₹54,00,000 with a contract period of 330 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, and September 17, 2026, respectively, with both closing on September 24, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,08,000 are required. Applicants should ensure they meet the pre-qualification criteria as detailed in the tender documents, which include specific requirements for MES enlistment and documentation for un-enlisted firms, along with GST and EPF registration details. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I R And D
AddressAge I R And D Kochi,&#x0d Thrikkakara,kakkanad, Kochi 682021
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Unsv 11 Kv Mrs ,11 Kv Ht Installations, 11kv..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Power And Distribution Transformers, Vcb, Rmu And Other Connected..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Electrical Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Unsv 11 Kv Mrs ,11 Kv Ht Installations,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Power And Distribution Transformers, Vcb, Rmu And Other ...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Electrical Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category