External Electrical Distribution System Repair and Maintenance at NMRL Ambernath

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Electrical Distribution System Repair and Maintenance at NMRL Ambernath
Tender ID2026_MES_785772_1Tender Reference NumberGERD/PSN/TOKEN/51 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Rnd Pashan , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Electrical Distribution System Repair and Maintenance at NMRL Ambernath
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785772_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGERD/PSN/TOKEN/51 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Rnd Pashan,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:40 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt Panel And Dg Sets Including Connected Works At Nmrl Ambernath

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_785772_1 and Tender Reference Number GERD/PSN/TOKEN/51 OF 2026-27, is an open/advertised tender for Works, specifically involving the Repair/Maintenance to the External Electrical Distribution System at NMRL Ambernath. The scope of work encompasses High Tension (HT) and Low Tension (LT) underground cables, LT panels, and DG sets, along with all connected works. The inviting authority for this tender is GE RnD Pashan, located at GE RnD Pashan, with a Pincode of 411021. The organisation responsible is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline to GE RnD Pashan, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹80,000, also payable offline to GE RnD Pashan. Bids can be submitted offline from 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM to 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Document download is available from 21-Aug-2026 06:40 PM to 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at GE RnD Pashan. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. This tender is for an Item Rate contract and does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit withdrawal after submission. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled. Further details regarding enlistment criteria for MES contractors and requirements for unenlisted firms are outlined within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Rnd Pashan
AddressGe Rnd Pashan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Distribution Transformers Vcbs And Other Connected Items Of..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical Distribution..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Distribution Transformers Vcbs And Other Connected Items...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category