Outsourced Finance, Accounts, and Audit Clerk Services for EPFO Allahabad

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Finance, Accounts, and Audit Clerk Services for EPFO Allahabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993759Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Finance, Accounts, and Audit Clerk Services for EPFO Allahabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993759
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993759, is issued by the Employees Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), specifically from their Ro Allahabad office, under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The procurement concerns "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance Accounts Audit Clerk Post Graduate." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 03-09-2026 at 4:22 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The physical address for correspondence or submission related to this tender is 211003 UNITED TOWER. This opportunity seeks qualified service providers to furnish skilled personnel for Finance, Accounts, and Audit Clerk roles, requiring a postgraduate qualification, on a fixed remuneration basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Common Service Centres Tender

Onsite Financial Modelling Expert for CSC e-Governance Services Valuation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Outsourced Clerical Staff Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Defence Innovation Organization Tender

Defence Finance & Accounts Functional Consulting Services Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Management Consultancy Services for Finance and Accounts for Uttarakhand Metro Rail..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Regional Institute Of Water And Land Management Tender

Financial Advisory for Onsite Tally Entry and Annual Account Preparation..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Common Service Centres Tender

Onsite Financial Modelling Expert for CSC e-Governance Services Valuation...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Outsourced Clerical Staff Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Defence Innovation Organization Tender

Defence Finance & Accounts Functional Consulting Services Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Management Consultancy Services for Finance and Accounts for Uttarakhand Metro...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Regional Institute Of Water And Land Management Tender

Financial Advisory for Onsite Tally Entry and Annual Account Preparation...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category