Defence Finance & Accounts Functional Consulting Services Procurement

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Finance & Accounts Functional Consulting Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956225Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Finance & Accounts Functional Consulting Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956225
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956225, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Defence Innovation Organisation. The procurement seeks the hiring of Functional Consultants on a Per Person Per Month basis, specifically seeking individuals with expertise in Finance and Accounts, holding qualifications such as CA (Chartered Accountant) or ICWA (Institute of Cost and Works Accountants of India). The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 11:46 AM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for the Defence Innovation Organisation to acquire specialized financial and accounting consulting services to support its operational and strategic objectives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787635334.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800467.pdf
  • Document
    1787635358.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_a894b817-6aee-4d70-8f341787637395400_BUYER1DIO.pdf
  • Document
    BidSecurty_28a0a39d-ecd9-4d76-95361787637642043_BUYER1DIO.pdf
  • Document
    1787637329.pdf
  • Document
    NDA_92e6354b-6110-4388-90eb1787637808734_BUYER1DIO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Common Service Centres Tender

Onsite Financial Modelling Expert for CSC e-Governance Services Valuation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Management Consultancy Services for Finance and Accounts for Uttarakhand Metro Rail..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroresources Limited Tender

Expert Finance & Accounts Consulting Services for Bharat Petroresources Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Regional Institute Of Water And Land Management Tender

Financial Advisory for Onsite Tally Entry and Annual Account Preparation..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Social Defence Tender

Healthcare Special Educator & Accounts Officer Outsourcing Services in Gujarat..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Common Service Centres Tender

Onsite Financial Modelling Expert for CSC e-Governance Services Valuation...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Management Consultancy Services for Finance and Accounts for Uttarakhand Metro...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroresources Limited Tender

Expert Finance & Accounts Consulting Services for Bharat Petroresources Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Regional Institute Of Water And Land Management Tender

Financial Advisory for Onsite Tally Entry and Annual Account Preparation...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Social Defence Tender

Healthcare Special Educator & Accounts Officer Outsourcing Services in Gujarat...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category