Management Consultancy Services for Finance and Accounts for Uttarakhand Metro Rail

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Management Consultancy Services for Finance and Accounts for Uttarakhand Metro Rail
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7770731Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManagement Consultancy Services for Finance and Accounts for Uttarakhand Metro Rail
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7770731
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7770731, is being issued by the Housing Department of Uttarakhand Metro Rail, specifically from their Dehradun office. Dated 03-09-2026, the opportunity seeks applications for the "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based - Management Consultants Finance Accounts No Offsite". Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 03-09-2026 at 10:44 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This crucial engagement requires experienced management consultants with expertise in finance and accounts, operating on a milestone and deliverable-based payment structure, with no provision for offsite work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Environmental And Social Monitoring For&#x0d Gurugram Metro Rail..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Common Service Centres Tender

Onsite Financial Modelling Expert for CSC e-Governance Services Valuation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Regional Institute Of Water And Land Management Tender

Financial Advisory for Onsite Tally Entry and Annual Account Preparation..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To Hpsebl..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Environmental And Social Monitoring For&#x0d Gurugram Metro...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Common Service Centres Tender

Onsite Financial Modelling Expert for CSC e-Governance Services Valuation...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Regional Institute Of Water And Land Management Tender

Financial Advisory for Onsite Tally Entry and Annual Account Preparation...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category