Construction of Married Accommodation at GR Lines Roorkee

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.18 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Married Accommodation at GR Lines Roorkee
Tender ID2026_MES_762146_1Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/MRT/T-37 OF 2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.18 Cr Tender LocationMeerut , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Married Accommodation at GR Lines Roorkee
  • Tender ID2026_MES_762146_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/MRT/T-37 OF 2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.18 Cr
  • Tender LocationMeerut,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,34,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEBZ/MRT/T-37 OF 2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_MES_762146_1, is being invited by the CE BAREILLY ZONE, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The procurement pertains to "PROVISION OF CERTAIN OR MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT GR LINES ROORKE" with a substantial Tender Value of ₹8,18,18,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,34,100, payable to GE ROORKEE. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a lump-sum form of contract, and is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Interested eligible contractors are advised to note the critical dates: Document download begins on June 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission period opens on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CE BAREILLY ZONE. A Tender Fee of ₹3,000 is applicable. Specific details regarding eligibility, required documentation for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors, EMD payment methods (BG/ST or exemption allowed), and other tender conditions are thoroughly outlined within the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Bareilly Zone
AddressHq Ce Bareilly Zone Bareilly
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins Shivaji..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category