Construction of Concrete Roads and Flood Control Drains in Mohalla Jatwan

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Concrete Roads and Flood Control Drains in Mohalla Jatwan
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180170_1Tender Reference Number2388/25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp B.b. Nagar (bsr) , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Concrete Roads and Flood Control Drains in Mohalla Jatwan
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180170_1
  • Tender Reference Number2388/25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp B.b. Nagar (bsr),Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1075
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 91,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 4. Ward No-01 Mohalla Jatwan Me Chandra Ke Makan Se Baddal Ke Makan Tak, Chotan Ke Makan Se Pradeep Fauji Ke Makan Tak, Braham Ke Makan Se Sonu Ke Makan Tak Evam Siyana Marg Se Phateh Singh Ke Makan Tak Jal Bharav Rokne Hetu C.c. Road Wa Nali Ka Nirm

This tender notice is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically from the EO NP B.B. Nagar (BSR), for the execution of civil works. The project involves the construction of concrete roads and drains for flood control in Ward No-01 of Mohalla Jatwan, covering specific segments from Chandra's house to Baddal's house, Chotan's house to Pradeep Fauji's house, Braham's house to Sonu's house, and Siyana Marg to Fateh Singh's house. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain the tender document, fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid, while Cover 2 will house the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 02:30 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). A tender fee of ₹1,075 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,100 is required. The total duration for the work completion is 60 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Np B.b. Nagar (bsr)
AddressNp B.b. Nagar (bsr)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Construction Of Roads, Drains And Culverts At Lpg Bp, Mualkhang..read more

Mammit , Mizoram

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of 62583 Sqft Capacity Conventional Godowns In 3 Units Along..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Drains, Tiles Path, Culvert Approach Road At Control Room..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Construction Of Internal Drains And Storm Water Drains In Ward 14,15,16,17,18,19,20,23,26,29,30,31..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Improvement And Hotmixing Of Urban Roads For Length Of 6.672 K.ms..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Construction Of Roads, Drains And Culverts At Lpg Bp, Mualkhang...read more

Mammit , Mizoram

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of 62583 Sqft Capacity Conventional Godowns In 3 Units...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Drains, Tiles Path, Culvert Approach Road At Control...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Construction Of Internal Drains And Storm Water Drains In Ward...read more

Khammam , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Improvement And Hotmixing Of Urban Roads For Length Of 6.672...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category