| Tender Title | Passenger Waiting Room Construction in Sitapur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1182782_3 | Tender Reference Number | 959/EE1M/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.71 L | Tender Location | Sitapur , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Passenger Waiting Room Near Village Bhithaura Of Development Block Machrehta In Sitapur District.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 959/EE1M/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MSME_1182782_3, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the construction of a passenger waiting room near village Bhithaura of development block Machrehta in Sitapur district. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹10,70,900 with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is being invited by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, through the EXICUTIVE ENGINEER, located at EXICUTIVE ENGINEER KANPUR. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000, both payable to the EXICUTIVE ENGINEER at KANPUR. The tender documents are available for download from September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM at UPSIC KANPUR. The tender involves a single cover system for FEE, EMD, TECH, and DOC, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be submitted separately in an XLS format. The contract is of the Percentage form.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exicutive Engineer |
| Address | Exicutive Engineer Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Road From Sitapur Hattala To Sitapur Bajarpara More..read more
Construction Of Sdo Civil Complex At Badkhal In District Faridabad. (pdg...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Tourist Cum Passenger Jetty In Bishwanath Ghat Assam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category