| Tender Title | Construction of Passenger Waiting Room at Machrehta, Sitapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1182782_1 | Tender Reference Number | 959/EE1M/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.99 L | Tender Location | Sitapur , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Passenger Waiting Room Near Gauriya Intersection Of Development Block Machrehta In Sitapur District.
This tender, reference number 959/EE1M/2026-27, is issued by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, Government of Uttar Pradesh, for the construction work of a passenger waiting room near Gauriya intersection in development block Machrehta, Sitapur district. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹10,99,500, with a contract period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000, payable to the EXICUTIVE ENGINEER, KANPUR. This is an open tender with a single cover submission containing Fee, EMD, Technical, and Financial documents, alongside a separate BOQ document in .xls format. Document download and bid submission are open from 05-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at UPSIC KANPUR. The bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exicutive Engineer |
| Address | Exicutive Engineer Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Passenger Waiting Room Near Village Bhithaura Of Development..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing Galvalume Sheet
 Extension For Waiting Room Near
 Gate.no4, North Giriveethi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category