| Tender Title | Custom Milled Rice Transport Services for Unnao District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1182376_12 | Tender Reference Number | 2393/CMR TRANSPORT/02-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 120 | Tender Location | District Unnao , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s Annapurna Agro Industries Of District Unnao
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2393/CMR TRANSPORT/02-09-2026 and Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1182376_12, is being issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, an organization under the State Govt. and UT sector. The tender seeks bids for the "KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for M/S ANNAPURNA AGRO INDUSTRIES of DISTRICT UNNAO" located in District Unnao, Uttar Pradesh. This is an open tender for Works under the Miscellaneous Works product category, with a contract form of Percentage. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office Nirala Nager IT Chuaraha Lucknow. A Tender Fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 are required, with EMD exemption allowed under specific conditions. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance bids in XLS format. Further details regarding the work description, bid validity of 120 days, and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents, including a Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document of 18766.88 KB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Office Nirala Nager It Chuaraha Lucknow |
| Address | Rfc Office Nirala Nager It Chuaraha Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s..read more
Kms 2026-27 Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For M/s..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Rajpoot Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Ahmad Rice Mill..read more
Transport Work Of Custom Milled Rice (cmr) For Shri Mangal Rice..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category