Bajra Procurement Handling Services for Purchase Center Rajpura, Sambhal 2026-27

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bajra Procurement Handling Services for Purchase Center Rajpura, Sambhal 2026-27
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181036_1Tender Reference Number900
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationBajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Cent , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBajra Procurement Handling Services for Purchase Center Rajpura, Sambhal 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181036_1
  • Tender Reference Number900
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationBajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Cent,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Rajpura District Sambhal In Moradabad Region Moradabad

The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, through the RFC Moradabad, is inviting bids for the "BAJRA PURCHASE YEAR 2026-27 HANDLING PURCHASE CENTER RAJPURA DISTRICT SAMBHAL IN MORADABAD REGION MORADABAD" tender. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 900 and Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1181036_1, pertains to Works under the category of Miscellaneous Works with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000. The work involves handling the purchase of Bajra for the 2026-27 year at the specified purchase center. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable offline to SRAO at Moradabad. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, also payable offline to SRAO at Moradabad. Bidders must submit a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid in XLS format, through a two-cover system. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity also of 120 days. The bidding process commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with document downloads available from the same date and time. Bid submissions are accepted until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the RFC Office Civil Lines Moradabad. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. This is a piece-work contract, and no pre-bid meeting will be held. Potential applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Asmoli District Sambhal In..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Behjoi District Sambhal..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala Second District..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala First District..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Bilaspur Mandi District Rampur..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Asmoli District Sambhal...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Behjoi District...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala Second...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala First...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Bilaspur Mandi District...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category