Bajra Procurement and Handling Services for Purchase Center Mandi Behjoi 2026-27

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bajra Procurement and Handling Services for Purchase Center Mandi Behjoi 2026-27
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181031_1Tender Reference Number900
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationBajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Cent , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBajra Procurement and Handling Services for Purchase Center Mandi Behjoi 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181031_1
  • Tender Reference Number900
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationBajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Cent,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Behjoi District Sambhal In Moradabad Region Moradabad

This tender, reference number 900, is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, through the RFC Moradabad, for the critical task of BAJRA PURCHASE YEAR 2026-27 HANDLING at the Purchase Center Mandi Behjoi, District Sambhal, within the Moradabad Region. This Open Tender opportunity, categorized under Works with a Tender Value of ₹50,00,000, seeks qualified bidders for the handling and purchase of Bajra for the upcoming fiscal year. The contract type is "Piece-work" with a stipulated Period of Work of 120 days and a Bid Validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid in PDF format and a Financial Bid in XLS format, utilizing the two-cover system as detailed in the tender documents. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, payable to SRAO at Moradabad, is mandatory. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the RFC Office Civil Lines Moradabad. The Tender Fee is ₹590, payable to SRAO at Moradabad. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Bilaspur Mandi District Rampur..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Sahbaad Mandi District Rampur..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala Second District..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala First District..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Rajpura District Sambhal In..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Bilaspur Mandi District...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Sahbaad Mandi District...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala Second...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala First...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Rajpura District Sambhal...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category