Bajra Procurement and Handling Services for 2026-27 at Mandi Babrala

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bajra Procurement and Handling Services for 2026-27 at Mandi Babrala
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181034_1Tender Reference Number900
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationBajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Cent , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBajra Procurement and Handling Services for 2026-27 at Mandi Babrala
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181034_1
  • Tender Reference Number900
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationBajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Cent,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala First District Sambhal In Moradabad Region Moradabad

The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller (RFC) Moradabad, hereby invites open tender applications from eligible parties for the procurement and handling of Bajra for the year 2026-27. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 900 and Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1181034_1, pertains to handling activities at the Purchase Center Mandi Babrala, First District Sambhal, within the Moradabad Region. The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, with a contract of a piece-work nature. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is mandatory, payable to SRAO in Moradabad. The tender documents, comprising both technical and financial covers, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the RFC Office, Civil Lines, Moradabad. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to SRAO. Further details regarding technical evaluation and submission requirements are available in the tender documents. Interested parties are advised to adhere strictly to the specified dates and times.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala Second District..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Sahbaad Mandi District Rampur..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Behjoi District Sambhal..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Bilaspur Mandi District Rampur..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Asmoli District Sambhal In..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala Second...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Sahbaad Mandi District...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Behjoi District...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Bilaspur Mandi District...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Asmoli District Sambhal...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category