Bajra Procurement and Handling Services for Purchase Center Bilaspur Mandi, Moradabad Region

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bajra Procurement and Handling Services for Purchase Center Bilaspur Mandi, Moradabad Region
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181038_1Tender Reference Number900
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationBajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Cent , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBajra Procurement and Handling Services for Purchase Center Bilaspur Mandi, Moradabad Region
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1181038_1
  • Tender Reference Number900
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationBajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Cent,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Bilaspur Mandi District Rampur In Moradabad Region Moradabad

This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies and inviting authority RFC Moradabad, pertains to the "BAJRA PURCHASE YEAR 2026-27 HANDLING PURCHASE CENTER BILASPUR MANDI DISTRICT RAMPUR IN MORADABAD REGION MORADABAD." The work involves handling and purchasing bajra for the specified period and location. This is an open tender for works with a contract form of piece-work, and it requires a two-cover bid submission system comprising technical and finance proposals. The tender value is estimated at ₹50,00,000, with a bid validity of 120 days and a work period of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹590 is payable to SRAO at Moradabad, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, also payable to SRAO at Moradabad. The EMD and tender fee payment modes are offline, with RTGS as a specified payment instrument. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed by the bid opening on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the RFC Office, Civil Lines, Moradabad, with the Pincode 244001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Sahbaad Mandi District Rampur..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Behjoi District Sambhal..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala Second District..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala First District..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Rajpura District Sambhal In..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Sahbaad Mandi District...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Behjoi District...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala Second...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Mandi Babrala First...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Bajra Purchase Year 2026-27 Handling Purchase Center Rajpura District Sambhal...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category