Moradabad Region Agricultural Produce Transport Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement

Works
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moradabad Region Agricultural Produce Transport Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180337_1Tender Reference Number898
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoradabad Region Agricultural Produce Transport Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180337_1
  • Tender Reference Number898
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center Afhajalgar First Fcs District Bijnor In Moradabad Region Moradabad

**Tender for Transport Services: PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 and WHEAT PURCHASE 2027-28 in Moradabad Region** The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Moradabad, hereby invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the transportation of PADDY during the 2026-27 season and WHEAT during the 2027-28 season. These services are required for the Purchase Center located at Afhajalgar First FCS, District Bijnor, within the Moradabad Region. The estimated tender value for this contract is ₹50,00,000 (Rupees Fifty Lakhs Only). This is an Open Tender process, with bids to be submitted in two covers: Technical and Financial. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the RFC Office, Civil Lines, Moradabad. A Tender Fee of ₹590 (Rupees Five Hundred and Ninety Only) is applicable, payable to SRAO at Moradabad. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 (Rupees Fifteen Thousand Only) is also required, payable to SRAO at Moradabad, with provision for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date. All prospective bidders are requested to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, scope of work, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Thakurdwara..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category