Moradabad Region Agricultural Produce Transport Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moradabad Region Agricultural Produce Transport Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180867_1Tender Reference Number898
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoradabad Region Agricultural Produce Transport Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180867_1
  • Tender Reference Number898
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center Upss Milak Mandi Second (upss) District Rampur In Moradabad Region Moradabad

This tender is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical transportation services related to the PADDY PURCHASE for the 2026-27 season and the WHEAT PURCHASE for the 2027-28 season. The procurement encompasses the UPSS Milak Mandi Second (UPSS) purchase center located in District Rampur within the Moradabad Region, Moradabad. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180867_1 and Tender Reference Number 898, is seeking proposals for a Works category tender with an estimated Tender Value of ₹ 50,00,000 and a bid validity of 120 days. The work duration is stipulated at 120 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download and submission period concluding on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹ 590, payable to SRAO at MORADABAD, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15,000 is required, payable to SRAO at MORADABAD, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Financial bid (in .xls format). Bid opening will take place at the RFC OFFICE CIVIL LINES MORADABAD on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender is of a Piece-work contract form and does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. For further details, please refer to the downloaded tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Thakurdwara..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Kundrki..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase B-pex..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase B-pex..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category