Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy and Wheat in Moradabad Region

Works
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy and Wheat in Moradabad Region
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180848_1Tender Reference Number898
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Produce Transportation Services for Paddy and Wheat in Moradabad Region
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180848_1
  • Tender Reference Number898
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center Kothajigir At Bilaspur Mandi Second (upss) District Rampur In Moradabad Region Moradabad

This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the RFC MORADABAD, pertains to critical transportation services for agricultural produce. Specifically, it seeks bids for the PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 TRANSPORT and WHEAT PURCHASE TRANSPORT 2027-28, to be conducted at the PURCHASE CENTER KOTHAJIGIR, situated within BILASPUR MANDI SECOND (UPSS), DISTRICT RAMPUR, in the MORADABAD REGION MORADABAD. This open tender process, with reference number 898 and tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180848_1, involves two covers: a Technical/Fee/PreQual cover and a Finance cover. The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 payable to SRAO at MORADABAD. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to SRAO at MORADABAD. Bidders are required to submit their financial bids in .xls format and technical bids in .pdf format. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission start on 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, to be held at the RFC OFFICE CIVIL LINES MORADABAD. This is a piece-work contract, and further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, Pre-Bid Meetings, and other specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Thakurdwara..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Kundrki..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Dalpatpur..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Chatarpur..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Dalpatpur..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category