Transport Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement in Moradabad Region

Works
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transport Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement in Moradabad Region
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180535_1Tender Reference Number898
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransport Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement in Moradabad Region
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180535_1
  • Tender Reference Number898
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchas,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Dalpatpur Bafar Godown First Fcs District Moradabad In Moradabad Region Moradabad

The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller (RFC) Moradabad, is pleased to invite bids for an open tender concerning the transport services for PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 and WHEAT PURCHASE 2027-28. This vital procurement will support operations at the DALPATPUR BAFAR GODOWN FIRST FCS, located in the Moradabad district within the Moradabad region. The Tender Reference Number is 898, and the Tender ID is 2026_DOFCS_1180535_1. The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, payable to SRAO at Moradabad, and EMD exemption is permitted. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, also payable to SRAO at Moradabad. This is a piece-work form of contract with a period of work extending to 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical, Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for Financial submissions. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the RFC OFFICE CIVIL LINES MORADABAD, MORADABAD, with Pincode 244001. All interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "FINANCIAL.xls," for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Thakurdwara..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Chatarpur..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category