Procurement of Paddy and Wheat Transportation Services for Nagibabad Purchase Center

Works
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Paddy and Wheat Transportation Services for Nagibabad Purchase Center
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180354_1Tender Reference Number898
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purch , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Paddy and Wheat Transportation Services for Nagibabad Purchase Center
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1180354_1
  • Tender Reference Number898
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPaddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purch,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center Nagibabad Fcs District Bijnor In Moradabad Region Moradabad

This tender is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical transportation of PADDY for the 2026-27 season and WHEAT for the 2027-28 season. The designated purchase center is Nagibabad FCS, within District Bijnor, Moradabad Region, Moradabad. The estimated tender value for this vital logistical operation is ₹50,00,000, with a contract period of 120 days. This Open Tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180354_1 and Tender Reference Number 898, requires a two-cover bidding process, with the technical bid in PDF format and the financial bid in XLS format. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, payable to SRAO at Moradabad, with exemptions permitted via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to SRAO at Moradabad. The bidding window opens on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with bid submissions closing on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will commence immediately after at 12:00 PM at the RFC Office, Civil Lines, Moradabad. The tender documents, including the technical bid notice, are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All interested and qualified parties are encouraged to participate in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Moradabad
AddressRfc Office Civil Lines Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Handling Work Of Paddy For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase Center..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Handling Work Of Paddy For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 Transport And Wheat Purchase Transport 2027-28 Purchase...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category