| Tender Title | Alkaline Resin and Catalyst Supply for BHEL Haridwar Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | HEEP-P-202617741 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 1)alkaline Resin Qty: 600000 Kg 2)catalyst For Alkaline Resin. Qty: 132000 Kg 8) Qty:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, headquartered at HEEP Haridwar, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of Alkaline Resin and Catalyst. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HEEP-P-202617741, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of critical materials essential for their operations. The tender encompasses the supply of 600,000 KG of Alkaline Resin and 132,000 KG of Catalyst for Alkaline Resin. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between 27-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. All submissions are to be made to MS. Anamika (Manager) at HEEP Haridwar BHEL Haridwar. This tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Miscellaneous Works," and is relevant to the Haridwar location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ms.anamika (manager) |
| Address | Heep Haridwar Bhel Haridwar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Alkaline Phenol Formaldehyde Resin and Catalyst Supply for BHEL Haridwar..read more
Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin..read more
Supply Of Resin E8702 And Curing Agent Z..read more
Supply Of Pfcc Fresh Catalyst..read more
Procurement Of Sodium Silicate - Alkaline For Unit - I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category