| Tender Title | Supply of Glass Filled Phenolic Moulding Powder for BHEL Haridwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993997 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks the supply of GLASS FILLED PHENOLIC MOULDING POWDER (AA2225746028, SPEC: AA22246 REV: 01, SIZE: GRPG16). Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically its 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office, is the procuring organization for this requirement. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7993997, with a total quantity of 206 units. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 4:33 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Glass Fibre Filled Phenolic Moulding Material Grade A Rings..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Phenolic Bars and Blocks for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Supply Of Bleaching Powder, Pac Powder, And Alum Required For The..read more
Supply Of Rubber Gasket For 215 Dia Window Glass..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category