Supply of 215mm Diameter Rubber Gaskets for Window Glass

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 215mm Diameter Rubber Gaskets for Window Glass
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64663_1Tender Reference NumberE25260014
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Jhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 215mm Diameter Rubber Gaskets for Window Glass
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64663_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE25260014
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Jhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Rubber Gasket For 215 Dia Window Glass

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the SUPPLY OF RUBBER GASKET FOR 215 DIA WINDOW GLASS. The tender is for Goods and operates under a Limited Tender Type with a Form of Contract for Supply. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on September 4, 2026, at 02:15 PM, with document download commencing on September 4, 2026, at 02:20 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can begin on September 4, 2026, at 02:25 PM and must be completed by September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover bid system: Cover 1 for the Techno-Commercial Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (XLS format). The Work Description specifically calls for the supply of rubber gaskets for a 215 diameter window glass, with a contract period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is being invited by Vikas Kumar Badgujar, located at BHEL Admin Building, TP Jhansi, Pincode 284120. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender reference number is E25260014.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vikas Kumar Badgujar
AddressBhel Admin Building&#x0d Tp Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Bulletproof Window Glass and Cleaner Supply for Indian Army Vehicles..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Bulletproof Window Glass and Cleaner Supply for Indian Army Vehicles...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category