| Tender Title | Supply of Glass Fibre Filled Phenolic Moulding Material Grade A Rings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988973 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,271 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to engage with the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a significant quantity of specialized components. Specifically, Yantra India Limited, acting on behalf of the Department, is seeking bids for the supply of 24,482 units of "RING MADE OF GLASS FIBRE FILLED PHENOLIC MOULDING MATERIAL GRADE A TO SPCN. INDME951(PROV) WIT". This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988973, is open for submissions from 4:51 PM on September 2, 2026, through to 8:00 PM on September 23, 2026. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹46,271.0 is required for participation. This is a strategic procurement for the defence sector, demanding high-quality materials and adherence to stringent specifications, making it a vital project for any interested and capable manufacturing entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Glass Filled Phenolic Moulding Powder for BHEL Haridwar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category