Procurement of Stainless Steel Plates and Sheets in Various Thicknesses

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Stainless Steel Plates and Sheets in Various Thicknesses
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7691694Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Stainless Steel Plates and Sheets in Various Thicknesses
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7691694
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from the Department of Heavy Industry, Office of 10110009-HEEP Haridwar, located at the Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEPBHEL, Haridwar-249403, Uttarakhand. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7691694, is for the procurement of Stainless Steel (SS) Plates and Sheets in various thicknesses. The total required quantity for this tender is 3443 units. The specific items and their quantities are: SS Plates of 0.1mm thickness, SS Sheets of 0.2mm thickness, SS Sheets of 0.5mm thickness, and SS Sheets of 1mm thickness. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    0_nit_of_gem_tender_no_26-0735_2026-06-20-15-27-21_aae742924f7cf386f9572bd6137a54a0.pdf
  • Document
    0_nit_of_gem_tender_no_26-0735_2026-06-20-15-26-26_8a339c3e7f64b5d6239ec00a73ddb8a9.pdf
  • Document
    0_nit_of_gem_tender_no_26-0735_2026-06-20-15-25-24_15fd6eebc1bd32b31d54d995eb8519bb.pdf
  • Document
    0_nit_of_gem_tender_no_26-0735_2026-06-20-15-23-26_0271eed75059065b7e8f5af47b24f223.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9498776.pdf
  • Document
    9843331
  • Document
    BuyerATCN_5d518549-8610-4440-a6071781953759783_HEEP_408.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, and Labels..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Milk Cans, Buckets, and Measures for Dairy..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, and Labels...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Milk Cans, Buckets, and Measures for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category