| Tender Title | Supply of 240 Bag Filters for BHEL Jhansi Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985396 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, invites bids for the supply of **240 units of Bag Filters**. These critical components are specified with a top outer diameter of 150mm, a bottom outer diameter of 120mm, and a length of 2800mm, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985396. The tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, with the procurement office located at 10330014-TP Jhansi, BHEL Khailar, 284120BHEL, opens for submissions on September 2, 2026, at 3:09 PM and will close on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested suppliers are encouraged to participate in this procurement opportunity for essential industrial equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more
Procurement Of Pre Air Filters For Central Air Conditioning Plant N..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing..read more
Supply of HEPA and Pre-Filters for HVAC Systems in Healthcare Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category